IN FULL: The Robert Gordon University graduation lists from Tuesday, July 9

Robert Gordon University in Aberdeen
Robert Gordon University in Aberdeen

The following students graduate today at His Majesty’s Theatre in Aberdeen.

DOCTOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Jo Macsween Aberdeen Business School

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Faustino Samanjata Wassandoca Kavange, Angola; Taufa Fisiinaua Teekiu, Tonga

BACHELOR OF ARTS ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – HONOURS

Daniel Adams, Inverurie; Craig Anderson, Inverurie; Cameron Beattie, Aberdeen; Sandra Blaga, Poland; Daniel Brodie, Kirriemuir; Kyle Colin Brown, Inverurie; Claire Bruce, Aberdeen; Marc James Bryce, Fraserburgh; Joanna Margaret Buchan, Fraserburgh; Daniel Cargill, Aberdeen; Liam Alexander Corrigan, Aberdeen; Cameron Courtney, Glasgow; Xuelin Huang Dalgarno, China; Colin Stuart Dalgleish, Ecclesmachan; Elizabeth Dandie, Forfar; Lauren Anne Davidson, Alford; Sofiane Fergague, Aberdeen; Lee Foster, Glenrothes; Shannon Gardiner, Aberdeen; Chloe Nicole Gibb, Peterhead; Sean Gibson, Inverurie; Lauren Graham, Dundee; Elaine Margaret Hamilton, Aberdeen; Basirun Nazira Hassan, Aberdeen; Beth Jamieson, Newburgh; Dominika Henryka Jastrzebska, Poland; Eimante Juozaityte, Peterhead; Laura Sarah Kaczmarek, Aberdeen; Kristopher Stuart Kelso, Irvine; James Kemp, Kirkwall; Callum King, Westhill; Lilija Kolmakova, Aberdeen; Aneta Kula, Poland; Laura June Langlands, Dalry; Jennifer Mary Leiper, Aberdeen; Rhona Janet Lingard, Kirriemuir; Jinghui Liu, China; Shannon Louise MacLeod, Orkney; Hauwa Ahmed Mahmud, Nigeria; Izabela Nina Martyniak, Aberdeen; Amanda Audrey Masuku, Edinburgh; Chloe Nicole McAteer, Nairn; Abigail Ann McDonald, Inverurie; Jessica McDonald, Fraserburgh; Liam Joseph McGrath, Aberdeen; Jed Milne, Inverallochy; Ross Milne, Aberdeen; Azrin Syazani Mohd Hazim, Malaysia; Hannah Kathleen Moir, Stonehaven; Michelle Moir, Midmar; Przemyslaw Mokrzanowski, Poland; Cara Morrison, Aberdeen; Emma Mowatt, Gourdon; Mohammad Adil Naseem, Dundee; Marcin Obrebski, Poland; Irena Parker, Aberdeen; Kate Pender, Bridge Of Allan; Rebecca Reid, Aberdeen; Grace Anne Rennie, Fraserburgh; Diana Romanenko, Aberdeen; Kyle Alexander Ross, Inverurie; Craig Edward Sherriffs, Aberdeen; Ewa Siwiec, Poland; Lisa Sloan, Banff; Alexander George Smith, Glenrothes; Owen Smith, Fraserburgh; Suzannah Melissa Smith, Aberdeen; Callum Stanger, Kintore; Hanne Mikaela Stjernvall, Finland; Yanzhe Sun, China; Rebecca Sutherland, Fraserburgh; Lyudmila Yordanova Tankova, Aberdeen; Edward Truby, Kirkcaldy; Emily Kate Walton, Inverness; Megan Ward, Kirkwall; Abbie Watson, Turriff; Craig Watson, Cruden Bay; Iain Watson, Aberdeen; Haillie Wilson, Aberdeen; Yixuan Zhang, China.

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT – HONOURS

Eva Jill Cumming, Archiestown; Neil Duncan, Lerwick; Kirsty McDonald Finnie, Peterhead; Shona Agnes Christine Grieve, Cruden Bay; Sarah Heather Hall, Inverurie; Thomas Griffith Heavens, Norway; Elisavet Mosa, Edinburgh; Gillian Murray, Dundee; Kieran David Porter, Aberdeen; James Alexander Stuart Reid, Aberdeen; Nathan James Michael Smith, Dundee; Kirsty Morag Strachan, Aberdeen; Samantha Stuart, Sunderland.

BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT – HONOURS

Oluwaseun Yomi Akinrolabu, Nigeria; Graham Stewart Gibson Allan, Glasgow; Megan Anderson, Aboyne; Sandy Bayomi, The Netherlands; Kelsie Bendel, Inverurie; Finlay Jon Brown, France; Rachel Louise Bruce, Aberdeen; Alexander James Caterer, Aberdeen; Reece Jay Chalmers, Aberdeen; Joanna Michelle Charnley, Crathes; Jessica Chisholm, Aberdeen; Erin Elizabeth Cornwell, Aberdeen; Anna Coutts, Turriff; James Jason Crossley, Aberdeen; Georgiana-Catalina Cujba, Romania; Hailey Marie Farrell, Canada; Amy Fearnley, West Linton; Alastair Ferrier, Edinburgh; Faye Finlayson, Stornoway; Fiona Catherine Forbes, Perth; Mario Fucilli, Italy; Amy Lynn Graham, North Berwick; Evangeline Mary Grains, Shetland; Jivvil Gyasi, The Netherlands; Iain Patrick Hay-Higgins, Banchory; Timothee Hogg, France; Peter Holmes, Oldmeldrum; Ashleigh Jappy, Aberdeen; Callum George Kemp, Aberdeen; Baz Gul Khil, The Netherlands; Taylor Legge, Aberdeen; Ana María Lorenzo Ballestero, Spain; Lucy Macdonald, Greenock; Michael Murray Mavor, Aberdeen; Robyn Louise McBain, Banchory; Beth Isobel McCafferty, Haddington; Thomas Donald McDonald, Freuchie; Catherine Elizabeth McIlwrick, Edinburgh; Fiona Johnstone McWilliam, Aberdeen; Dagmara Diana Mokrzanowska, Aberdeen; Erin Molley, Perth; Matthew Murphy, Inverness; Rodolfo Ferreira Nevoa, Portugal; Andrew O’Neill, Crieff; Andrew Paterson, Aberdeen; Archana Prasad, Aberdeen; Jordan Robert Pullar, Broxburn; Bartosz Pyszny, Poland; Caron Richmond, Invergordon; Sam Robert Rigg, St Andrews; Megan Robertson, Stonehaven; Chris Scott, Peebles; Emerald Shek, Aberdeen; Gemma Sinclair, Ballater; Claudia Ellen Rose Splaine, Aberdeen; Jack Steven, Dunblane; Matthew Sutherland, Aberdeenshire; Mark Joseph Tuckwell, Inverness; Nicole Lindsay Wolfe, Dundee; Jennifer Young, Peebles.

BACHELOR OF ARTS MANAGEMENT – HONOURS

Scott A Adams, Aberdeen; Rebecca Armstrong-Haimes, Aberdeen; Sabrina Ataalla, Romania; Jack Bain, Glasgow; Aimee Bell, Fraserburgh; Heather Emma Benoit, Canada; Ipek Budak, Turkey; Rhianna Jayne Cameron, Aberdeen; Hannah Chirino, Inverurie; Cláudio Vieira Costa, Angola; Alistair James Alexander Crichton, Port Seton; Katie Cruickshank, Stonehaven; Clark William Dinnes, Aberdeen; Lewis Doherty, Aberdeen; Henry Elderfield, North Berwick; John Gall, Westhill; Carmen Elizabeth Gammie, Aberdeen; Szilvia Gonçalves, Aberdeen; Stacey Elizabeth Hauan, Glasgow; Claire Hood, Peterhead; Jonathan Ian Latimer, Inverness; Stuart Laverton, Aberdeen; Greig Logan, Edinburgh; Kirsty MacDonald, Aberdeen; Lauren Sarah McIsaac, Balmedie; William John Buchan McLeman, Peterhead; Christian Moeller, Germany; Murat Mukhtarov, Russia; Thi Thu Crystal Quynh Nguyen, Canada; Kaitlin Elizabeth Ostrander, Canada; Kelsey Louise Paterson, Aberdeen; Caitlin Ann Paton, Inverurie; Rachael Alice Patterson, Stonehaven; Stefan Razvan Petraru, Luxembourg; Anastasia Ralli, Aberdeen; Cameron Randalls, Banchory; Laura Rankin, Montrose; Tuuli Maria Ranta, Finland; Calum Reid, Aberdeen; Sarah Reilly, Aberdeen; Lucy Ritchie, Edinburgh; Nicole Robertson, Aberdeen; Erin Louise Scott, Aberdeen; Biba Shaw, Edinburgh; Caitlin Anne Thompson, Forres; Humaira Ghali Tijjani, Nigeria; Georgina Ward, Insch; Kenneth James Warren, Aberdeen; Angus Yeaman Watson, Forfar; Meryl Lindsay Yarr, Brechin.

BACHELOR OF ARTS MANAGEMENT WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT – HONOURS

Jodie Erin Lee Ainslie, Buckie; Phoebe Andia, Aberdeen; Kayleigh-Jayde Barton, Aberdeen; Roslynn Blane, Aberdeen; Dristi D’Cruze, Perth; Vishwa Mangesh Dave, Edinburgh; Emma Davidson, Aberdeen; Holly Dawson, Oldmeldrum; Amalia Maria Defta, Newcastle; Janice Donaldson, Aberdeen; Emily Duncan, Aberdeen; Emma Lauren Ewen, Aboyne; Emma Finlayson, Nairn; Robert Flanders, Edinburgh; Glen Scott Gardiner, Cupar; Natalie Kiera Gauld, Laurencekirk; Sophie Gibb, Crieff; Laura Junnier, Stonehaven; Klaudia Angelika Kasperek, Turriff; Wai Leng Kok, Aberdeen; Jiaxin Liu, China; Susan Amanda Mackay, Thurso; Dario Antonio Marchi, Elgin; Katie Mellis, Aberdeen; Bradley William Michaud-Simms, Westhill; Aleiah Milne, Aberdeen; Jessica Milne, Aberdeenshire; Melissa Murray, Aberdeen; Kristyna Odstrcilikova, Czech Republic; Ella Grace Powell, Aberdeenshire; Ellie Reidford, Aberdeen; Morgan Riddell, Aberdeen; Cameron Robertson, Aberdeen; Haley Robertson, Blackburn; Rachael Robertson, Banchory; Alicja Ewa Serafin, Aberdeen; Taelor Alex Shand, Cults; Natalie Shirran, Fraserburgh; Keith Steele, Aberdeen; Dylan Tait, Aberdeen; Sophia Theodosiadis, Germany; Ryan Thomson, Inverurie; Kenza Norrel Watson, Aberdeen; Kirsty Watson, Aberdeen.

BACHELOR OF ARTS MANAGEMENT WITH MARKETING – HONOURS

Georgia Annabel Birnie, Crieff; Izaak Blanksma, Stonehaven; Reanna Lina Cheung, Glenrothes; Kirsty Clarke, Edinburgh; Megan Niamh Cleary, Cupar; Rachel Deas, Penicuik; Bruce Dryburgh, Aberdeen; David McCrimmon Dye, Dundee; Jude Lyn Ferguson, Nairn; Louise Fraser, Aberdeen; Felicia Eleanor Fredriksson, Sweden; Amber Hampton, Aberdeen; Sophie Katherine Huby, Elgin; Tharek Islam, Dingwall; Kirsty Elise Jarvie, Aberdeen; Kateřina Jurasová, Czech Republic; Angus Luff, Edinburgh; Chloe Murray, Inverness; Emily Natalie Schaffer, Musselburgh; Lewis Sellars, MacDuff; Caitlin Smith, Aberdeen; Iain Smith, Aberdeen; Matthew Smith, Aberdeen; Emily Stephenson, Elgin; Ewan Hamish Stewart, Edinburgh; Jenefer Louise Strathie, Perth; Heather Louise Sturgeon, Elgin; Luke Elliot Taylor, Edinburgh; Jack Lindsay Thompson, Aberdeen; Wieke Elsa Vergeer, The Netherlands; Angela-May West, Inverallochy;

BACHELOR OF ARTS ACCOUNTING (WITH CIMA ADVANCED DIPLOMA)

Louise Elizabeth Gordon, Strichen.

BACHELOR OF ARTS ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

Neil David Argo, Catterline; Robynn Tracy Elliot, Edinburgh; Michelle Dawn Westwood, Inverurie.

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Diána Bella, Hungary; Mirko Bernasconi, Switzerland; Christof Bossard, Switzerland; Mehmet Ali Cankur, Switzerland; Adel Grlica, Switzerland; Anita Huruglica, Switzerland; Urim Muharemi, MacEdonia; Sabine Schliebe, Germany; Sandro Sommerhalder, Switzerland; Marina Sophia Stuckenberger, Switzerland; Savas Yilmaz, Switzerland.

BACHELOR OF ARTS BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Lauren Gillan, Aberdeen; Laura McGeary, Dundee; Carol Norrie, Aberdeen.

BACHELOR OF ARTS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Niklas Bals, Germany; Sarah Elizabeth Conery, USA; Marie Echassoux, France; Laura Meyer, Germany; Celine Regnier, Aberdeen; Stella Valerie Ulrich, Germany.

BACHELOR OF ARTS MANAGEMENT

Mohammed Alsindi, Saudi Arabia; Cameron Bryce, Aberdeen; Alysha Jacqueline Park, Stonehaven.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ACCOUNTING

Gilly Ashley Allenby, Glasgow; Dexter Burt, Basingstoke; Amanda Elizabeth Dowds, USA; Imith Udara Hettiarachchige, Sri Lanka; Felipe Roberto Mantovani, Brazil; Mohamed Muneerudeen Mohamed Yoosuf, Sri Lanka; Andrea Tomlinson, Crook.

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION COMMERCE

Teresa Jayne Smith, Shetland.

Breaking